CHAPTER 01
Guests
Book → pay → open the door → extend → tidy up and leave. All on your phone.
- 1.1Book in the app
- 1.2Enter — your digital room key
- 1.3Extend · tidy up · leave
- 1.4My bookings · cancel
- 1.5Walk in at the kiosk (no booking)
- 1.6Prize challenge · table tablet





1.1
Book in the app

Open the booking page from the venue's text message or poster QR. The earliest free time is under Book now. If there is more than one venue, a venue list comes first — pick one.

Tap a date, then a time box. Tap the next box too to book several hours at once. Faded boxes are full. Tap Book at the bottom.

First time? Verify yourself. Tap one of the buttons shown (such as Continue with Naver), or enter your phone number, tap Get verification code, type the code from the text, then Continue.

On Review booking, check the date, time and amount. Your time is held briefly until you pay.

Tap a coupon to apply it, and tap the points box to use your points. Check the total and tap Pay. (This is a test screen, so the button ends with “(test)”.)




1.2
Enter — your digital room key

After payment the room key opens right away, and the same link arrives by text. If the top right says “Entry from …”, it's still early. The door opens 10 min before your start time.

At the door, tap Open door. While you play, the bar shows the time left.

When you see Door is open with a countdown, walk in. If it doesn't open, tap Try again; if it still fails, tap Request help — the control team opens it remotely.

No internet on your phone? Type the DOOR CODE digits on the door keypad. Use Copy for the number and Show QR for the entry QR. Swipe sideways for parking, Wi-Fi, house rules and receipt.




1.3
Extend · tidy up · leave

Want more time? Tap +30 min · ₩10,000 or +1 hour · ₩20,000 in the time box. The extra time is charged and your end time moves. If the next hour is booked, these buttons don't appear.

Before you leave, tap Snap one photo and earn on the CLEAN & EARN card under the room key.

Do the three tasks (balls, trash, sofa and table), check them, then upload a photo with Take a photo, get 3,000P. Points are added after review and can be used on your next payment.

After your time ends, the room key button becomes Open door (exit grace) for 10 minutes so you can open the door and leave. Check you have everything.



1.4
My bookings · cancel

Tap My bookings at the top right of the home screen to open My Pass. Your next booking's door code and Open door, points, coupons and past visits are all here.

To cancel, open that booking's room key and tap Cancel booking at the very bottom.

It first shows how much you get back. Up to 24h before: 100%, up to 6h before: 50%, After that: No refund. If it's fine, tap Confirm cancellation — refund ₩20,000. The door code stops working at once.






1.5
Walk in at the kiosk (no booking)

Touch the kiosk screen at the entrance. Tap a language name at the bottom to start in that language. (If you booked, just type the code from your text on the keypad.)

Tap how many players, then Next. Change the language anytime from the names at the top.

Pick a game to see the expected time; over one hour is flagged. Tap Next.

A time is already picked for you. Tap boxes to change it; if Start now shows, you can go in right away. Tap Next.

Enter the phone number for the entry text, tap Pay, then insert your card in the reader.

Type the YOUR CODE digits: Enter this on the door keypad. The same code comes by text. Done returns to the start screen.


1.6
Prize challenge · table tablet

The tablet by the bay shows the challenge prizes (hole-in-one, eagle, item). When a hole starts in the game, a large QR appears here. You pay on your own phone, not on the tablet.

Scan the QR to open Prize challenge. Under Who's challenging? tap your name, pick a prize and pay. One try per person per hole. If you succeed, the prize cabinet opens on the spot.































